Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dog Days No-K
Marietta, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2280
ELIZABETH GRAVES
00:18:05
5:49/mile
20
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
2790
THOMAS CARROLL
00:17:25
5:36/mile
46
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
2326
KATE P HOOD
00:24:07
7:46/mile
51
F
10
5K Male Masters
1st
2762
MICHAEL STRICKLAND
00:19:15
6:12/mile
52
M
6
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
2399
ANN LANE
00:26:19
8:29/mile
58
F
27
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
2561
MICHAEL SANSOTERRA
00:20:36
6:38/mile
50
M
11
5K Female Senior Masters
1st
2059
BETTY BLESSING
00:30:08
9:42/mile
64
F
81
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
2632
JEFFREY TIDRICK
00:21:52
7:03/mile
69
M
20
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
2218
SEYI FAKIYESI
00:24:04
7:45/mile
8
F
8
2nd
2282
MEGAN GREBLICK
00:25:58
8:22/mile
10
F
25
3rd
2715
ISABELLE SKOLD
00:27:35
8:53/mile
9
F
48
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
2392
AIDAN KULICH
00:24:15
7:49/mile
9
M
51
2nd
2137
SAM COCKRELL
00:25:45
8:18/mile
8
M
82
3rd
2587
JAKE SIMPSON
00:27:54
8:59/mile
10
M
111
5K Female 11-14
1st
2789
CLAIRE PETERSEN
00:21:51
7:02/mile
13
F
3
2nd
2325
CAROLINE HOOD
00:22:53
7:22/mile
13
F
4
3rd
2615
EMILY SUMMERS
00:23:59
7:44/mile
14
F
7
5K Male 11-14
1st
2716
MASON WICKS
00:20:25
6:35/mile
11
M
10
2nd
2246
CHASE FOURNIER
00:21:46
7:00/mile
12
M
18
3rd
2283
ROBERT GREBLICK
00:22:47
7:20/mile
12
M
30
5K Female 15-19
1st
2098
ANNABELLE CANTELI
00:24:05
7:45/mile
17
F
9
2nd
2045
SARAH BEDELL
00:24:23
7:51/mile
15
F
11
3rd
2129
MAIREAD CLARK
00:24:52
8:01/mile
16
F
19
5K Male 15-19
1st
2446
GARRETT MARTINEZ
00:17:33
5:39/mile
18
M
2
2nd
2549
DANIEL REIS
00:17:49
5:44/mile
17
M
3
3rd
2500
LARRY ORSINI
00:17:58
5:47/mile
17
M
4
5K Female 20-24
1st
2408
ALLISON LAW
00:23:30
7:34/mile
24
F
5
2nd
2105
ISABELLE CARSON
00:24:43
7:58/mile
20
F
14
3rd
2765
AUDRA MURPHEY
00:26:29
8:32/mile
21
F
29
5K Male 20-24
1st
2053
JERAN BINGHAM
00:31:09
10:02/mile
24
M
155
2nd
2112
EDGAR CASTANEDA
00:31:13
10:03/mile
23
M
157
3rd
2014
BRENDON ASHBY
00:31:48
10:15/mile
23
M
160
5K Female 25-29
1st
2409
CORINNE LAW
00:24:36
7:55/mile
25
F
13
2nd
2309
KAYLA HEFLIN
00:24:44
7:58/mile
25
F
15
3rd
2274
LAUREN GOLDSTEIN
00:25:22
8:10/mile
28
F
21
5K Male 25-29
1st
2809
DYLAN SCHULTE
00:26:00
8:23/mile
27
M
85
2nd
2435
NIALL LUTES
00:28:01
9:02/mile
26
M
114
3rd
2026
DAVID BAKER
00:28:35
9:12/mile
27
M
120
5K Female 30-34
1st
2687
LAUREN WINSLOW
00:23:40
7:38/mile
33
F
6
2nd
2563
KELSEY SAXON
00:26:38
8:35/mile
30
F
31
3rd
2277
CAT GRAHAM
00:27:43
8:56/mile
34
F
52
5K Male 30-34
1st
2459
BEN MERCER
00:19:55
6:25/mile
32
M
9
2nd
2518
RITESH PATEL
00:20:57
6:45/mile
32
M
13
3rd
2558
ERICK SANCHEZ
00:22:52
7:22/mile
33
M
33
5K Female 35-39
1st
2417
ALLISON LERER
00:19:26
6:15/mile
36
F
2
2nd
2415
LILY LEE
00:24:46
7:59/mile
38
F
17
3rd
2258
SOFIA GEISLER
00:24:48
7:59/mile
36
F
18
5K Male 35-39
1st
2562
JUSTIN SAXON
00:21:18
6:52/mile
36
M
14
2nd
2247
JUSTIN FOURNIER
00:21:21
6:53/mile
39
M
15
3rd
2612
JOSH STYLES
00:22:32
7:15/mile
37
M
28
5K Female 40-44
1st
2320
MARIA HOCK
00:26:04
8:24/mile
41
F
26
2nd
2736
KATIE SULLIVAN
00:26:43
8:37/mile
41
F
32
3rd
2128
JAMIE CLAAS
00:27:11
8:46/mile
42
F
37
5K Male 40-44
1st
2215
NATHAN EVERDEN
00:19:55
6:25/mile
44
M
8
2nd
2039
SCOTT BEARDSLEY
00:20:36
6:38/mile
40
M
12
3rd
2136
MICHAEL COCKRELL
00:21:35
6:57/mile
40
M
17
5K Female 45-49
1st
2607
STEFANIE STOLTZ
00:24:27
7:53/mile
47
F
12
2nd
2040
MEREDITH BEATTY
00:25:23
8:11/mile
47
F
22
3rd
2504
STACEY OWENS
00:25:37
8:15/mile
47
F
23
5K Male 45-49
1st
2699
MICHAEL CRUMP
00:22:22
7:12/mile
49
M
24
2nd
2043
ERIC BEDELL
00:22:22
7:12/mile
46
M
25
3rd
2737
STEVE DEMOSS
00:22:56
7:23/mile
48
M
34
5K Female 50-54
1st
2614
CATHY SUMMERS
00:27:23
8:49/mile
52
F
43
2nd
2015
LISA ASHBY
00:27:24
8:50/mile
53
F
44
3rd
2087
JANIE BUNCH
00:27:35
8:53/mile
50
F
49
5K Male 50-54
1st
2793
MIKE DEMBSKI
00:22:19
7:11/mile
50
M
22
2nd
2473
GEORGE MONSALVATGE
00:22:47
7:20/mile
52
M
31
3rd
2081
DEVIN BROWN
00:23:21
7:31/mile
50
M
37
5K Female 55-59
1st
2042
LYNN BECK
00:27:30
8:52/mile
56
F
46
2nd
2197
COLLEEN DUDLEY
00:27:38
8:54/mile
57
F
50
3rd
2535
CAROLYN POLAKOWSKI
00:29:41
9:34/mile
56
F
75
5K Male 55-59
1st
2782
JEFF WILLS
00:21:48
7:01/mile
56
M
19
2nd
2769
JON SHEILDS
00:24:17
7:49/mile
55
M
53
3rd
2296
JIM HABLA
00:24:29
7:53/mile
58
M
57
5K Female 60-64
1st
2412
ANN LEE
00:32:06
10:21/mile
63
F
105
2nd
2647
CAROL VELLIQUETTE
00:37:37
12:08/mile
61
F
190
3rd
2375
JODY KERSHNER
00:38:13
12:19/mile
61
F
197
5K Male 60-64
1st
2527
ROBERT PEALE
00:24:49
8:00/mile
63
M
61
2nd
2414
KEON LEE
00:25:47
8:18/mile
63
M
83
3rd
2278
ROBERT GRAHAM
00:27:15
8:47/mile
64
M
103
5K Female 65-69
1st
2531
LINDA PIERI
00:31:05
10:01/mile
67
F
93
2nd
2815
PROKESCH PROKESCH
00:35:40
11:30/mile
66
F
164
3rd
2576
BONNIE SELLERS
00:36:51
11:52/mile
66
F
182
5K Male 65-69
1st
2250
RICK FRANKLIN
00:23:39
7:37/mile
65
M
43
2nd
2543
BUDDY RABUN
00:26:21
8:29/mile
66
M
90
3rd
2060
JOE BLESSING
00:28:18
9:07/mile
68
M
119
5K Female 70-74
1st
2255
PATRICIA GARVEY
00:34:56
11:16/mile
71
F
154
2nd
2029
JUDY BARNETT
00:35:17
11:22/mile
74
F
160
3rd
2166
CAROL CUMMINGS
00:40:55
13:11/mile
70
F
228
5K Male 70-74
1st
2601
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:30:34
9:51/mile
72
M
145
2nd
2802
TOBY PRODGERS
00:30:46
9:55/mile
72
M
149
3rd
2066
RON BOYER
00:30:54
9:57/mile
72
M
151
5K Female 75-79
1st
2065
SHRYL BOYD
01:02:29
20:09/mile
75
F
364
5K Male 75-79
1st
2775
LARRY LASCODY
00:32:05
10:20/mile
75
M
162
2nd
2199
J B DUNCAN
00:33:28
10:47/mile
76
M
177
3rd
2732
BILL VIA
00:36:25
11:44/mile
75
M
186
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
2119
THOMAS CHERNETSKY
00:42:56
13:50/mile
81
M
227
2nd
2061
HENRY BOHN
00:56:49
18:19/mile
82
M
290
3rd
2095
ANTHONY BUTTIMER
01:08:49
22:11/mile
85
M
305